These organizations help MREA be heard as the Voice for Greater Minnesota education.

We encourage you to support them to show appreciation. A directory of MREA Associate Members is provided below.

Learn more about Associate Membership & benefits.

Contact us to join MREA an Associate Member.

Agriculture

AgCentric – MN State Center of Agriculture Excellence, North

Contact: Judy Barka

Minnesota Corn Growers Association

Contact: Amanda Bilek

Architects, Engineers & Facilities

Apex Facility Solutions

Contact: Cody Capra

ATS&R

Contact: Blayne Parkos

Automated Technologies

Contact: Shawn Brannan

DLR Group

Contact: Alissa Moe

Donlar Construction

Contact: Paul Nelson

GLTArchitects

Contact: Steve Paasch

Hiller Commercial Floors

Contact: Dave Bahr

H+U Construction

Contact: Andy Hoffmann

ICS

Contact: Jeff Schiltz

InGensa, Inc.

Contact: Jacqui Coleman

Institute for Environmental Safety, Inc. (IEA)

Contact: Amy Satterfield

ISG

Contact: Kevin Hildebrandt

JLG Architects

Contact: Dan Miller

Kraus Anderson Construction Company

Contact: John Huenink

LHB

Contact: Troy Miller

Lightspeed Technologies

Contact: Cathy Bross

LSE Architects

Contact: Jennifer Anderson-Tuttle

Minnesota Propane Association

Contact: Dave Wager

MLA Architects

Contact: Mark Lenz

RA Morton & Associates

Contact: Preston Euerle

SitelogIQ

Contact: Piper Van Ness

SwedeBro

Contact: John Johnson

Trane Technologies

Contact: Thomas Huberty

Widseth

Contact: Lindsey​​​​ Kriens

Wold

Contact: Sal Bagley

Educational Programs & Services

Bell Museum, University of Minnesota

Contact: Natalie Kennedy

Blandin Foundation

Contact: Jaci David

Captivate Media + Consulting

Contact: Jake Sturgis

Curriculum Associates Inc

Contact: Brendan Thompson

EmpowerU

Contact: Katie Dorn

Minnesota Education District Association

Contact: Cherie Johnson

Minnesota State Academies

Contact: Terrence Wilding

OnToCollege

Contact: Betsy Arnold Bahn

Perpich Center for Arts Education

Contact: Charles Rick

Rapp Strategies

Contact: Todd Rapp

Renaissance

Contact: Nikki Hansen

Special Olympics of MN

Contact: Brittany Barutt

Teachers on Call

Contact: Wayne Gilman

TILL360

Contact: Curt Slater

Finance, Legal & Insurance, Technology

Aviben

Contact: Chris Williams

Baird

Contact: Michael Hoheisel

Baker Tilly Municipal Advisors

Contact: Lori Vold

Ehlers

Contact: Shelby McQuay

EFS Advisors

Contact: Sarah Golly

Huntington Bank

Contact: Jonathan Schatz

JMC Computer Services

Contact: Paul Freid

National Insurance Services

Contact: Steve Smith

Nexus Solutions

Contact: Mindy Sirjord

Pemberton Law

Contact: Kristi Hastings

PFM Asset Management

Contact: Brian Johnson

PMA Financial Network, Inc

Contact: Kent Johnson

Trafera

Contact: Eric Ogden

Vaaler Insurance

Contact: Casey Holland

Higher Education

Bemidji State University

Contact: Dr. MaryTheresa Seig

Bethel University

Contact: Rose Nelessen

Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College

Contact: Dr. Kimberley Spoor

The College of St. Scholastica

Contact: Dr. Brenda Fischer

Hamline University

Contact Dr. Joe Lewis

Minnesota State University-Mankato

Contact: Dr. Jean Haar

Minnesota State University-Moorhead

Contact: Dr. Ok-Hee Lee

Southwest Minnesota State University

Contact: Dr. Sonya Vierstraete

Winona State University

Contact: Dr. Danielle Schock

Educational Cooperatives & Organizations

Lakes Country Service Cooperative

Contact: Jeremy Kovash

Northeast Service Cooperative

Contact: Paul Brinkman

Northwest Service Cooperative

Contact: Bruce Jensen

Pine to Prairie Cooperative

Contact: Tom Leuthner

Resource Training & Solutions

Contact: Mark Schmitz

Sourcewell

Contact: Paul Drange

South Central Service Cooperative

Contact: Les Martisko

Southeast Service Cooperative

Contact: Steve Sallee

Southern Plains Education Cooperative

Contact: Sarah Mittelstadt

Southwest & West Central Service Cooperative

Contact: Cliff Carmody

Wright Technical Center

Contact: Brian Koslofsky

Special Education

Area Special Education Cooperative

Contact: Julie Aumock

Bemidji Regional Interdistrict Council

Contact: Brenda Story

Meeker & Wright Special Education Cooperative

Contact: Melissa Hanson

Midwest Special Education Cooperative

Contact: Todd Travis

Northern Lights Academy Cooperative

Contact: Dena Hagen

Northland Learning Center

Contact: Katie Heimdal

Northwest Regional Interdistrict Council SPED Cooperative

Contact: Kimberley Johnson

Rum River Special Education Cooperative

Contact: Tanya Tacker

Southern Minnesota Education Consortium

Contact: Dan Armagost

SouthWest Metro Education Cooperative

Contact: Darren Kermes

SpEd Forms

Contact: Diane McCarron

Transportation

North Central Bus & Equipment

Contact: Paul Guarke

Palmer Bus Service

Contact: Jenna Fromm

A special thanks to our

Platinum Members

 

 

till360_logo_Gray

Gold Members

JLG_architechts

Kraus_Anderson

Vaaler_Insurance_Gray

 

PMA_Logo_Gray 

 

Our Members Include:

School Districts

MREA represents more than 237,800 students in 223 Greater Minnesota school districts.

Associate Members

Businesses, facilities, universities and more have joined us in putting Minnesota learners first.

Agency Members

MREA collaborates with these organizations and cooperatives to better support Greater Minnesota schools.

Education Districts

We advocate on behalf of education districts of Minnesota within the parameters of the MREA legislative platform.